Outdoor Shrubs

Dodonaea Viscosa “Hopbush”

Dodonaea Viscosa “Hopbush”

د.إ25.00 د.إ19.00

Product Stock Quantity

Dodonaea Viscosa “Hopbush”

Max Height: 1-5m

Spread: 1-3m

Origin: Coastal regions in tropics and subtropics worldwide.

Family: Sapindaceae

Common Name: Purple Hop-Bush

Flower Colour: Brown

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: Low

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: Medium

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

 

 

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

Pot Default Plastic Pot
Height 30-60cm

0 Comment

Leave a Comment