Outdoor Shrubs

Cyperus Alternifolius “Umbrella Papyrus”

Cyperus Alternifolius “Umbrella Papyrus”

د.إ35.00 د.إ29.00

Product Stock Quantity

Cyperus Alternifolius “Umbrella Papyrus”

Max Height: 0.45-0.9m

Spread: 0.4m

Origin: Madagascar

Family: Cyperaceae

Common Name: Umbrella Plant, Umbrella Papyrus, Umbrella Palm

Flower Colour: Brown

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: High

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: High

PH Level: Alkaline

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

 

 

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

Pot Default Plastic Pot
Height 70-100cm

0 Comment

Leave a Comment