Outdoor Shrubs

Canna indica ‘Purpurea’ 30 – 50cm

Canna indica ‘Purpurea’ 30 – 50cm

د.إ20.00 د.إ15.00

Product Stock Quantity

Canna indica ‘Purpurea’ 30 – 50cm

Max Height: 1.5-2.2m

Spread: 0.5m

Origin: S. America

Family: Cannaceae

Common Name: Canna Lily, Indian Shot

Flower Colour: Red

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: Medium

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: High

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: Medium

Disease Tolerance: Medium

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

 

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

Pot Default Plastic Pot
Height 30-50cm

0 Comment

Leave a Comment