Outdoor Shrubs

Aloe vera, Medicina Aloe, Savila Or الألوة فيرا

Aloe vera, Medicina Aloe, Savila Or الألوة فيرا

د.إ30.00 د.إ25.00

Product Stock Quantity

Aloe vera, Medicina Aloe, Savila Or الألوة فيرا

Aloe vera is a succulent plant species of the genus Aloe. Having some 500 species, Aloe is widely distributed, and is considered an invasive species in many world regions. An evergreen perennial, it originates from the Arabian Peninsula, but grows wild in tropical, semi-tropical, and arid climates around the world.

 

Max Height: 0.80m

Spread: Indefinite

Origin:  South Africa

Family: Aloeaceae/ Liliaceae

Common Name: Aloe Vera, Medicinal Aloe, Savila

Flower Colour: Yellow

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

 

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

Pot Default Plastic Pot
Height 10-20cm

0 Comment

Leave a Comment