Outdoor Grasses

Zoysia Japonica or Korean Lawn Grass

Zoysia Japonica or Korean Lawn Grass

د.إ20.00 د.إ15.00

Product Stock Quantity

Zoysia Japonica or Korean Lawn Grass

Max Height: 5cm

Spread: Indefinite

Origin: Eastern Asia (north to China and Japan) and Australasia

Family: Poaceae/Gramineae

Common Name: Korean Lawngrass, Zoysia Grass

Flower Colour: Inconspicuous

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: No

 

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

Pot Default Plastic Pot
Height 5cm

0 Comment

Leave a Comment