Outdoor Grasses

Pennisetum Rubrum (Purple Fountain Grass)

Pennisetum Rubrum (Purple Fountain Grass)

د.إ30.00 د.إ25.00

Product Stock Quantity

Pennisetum Rubrum (Purple Fountain Grass)

Max Height: 1m

Spread: 45cm

Origin: Tropicla Africa, S.W. Asia, Arabian Peninsula

Family: Gramineae/ Poaceae

Common Name: African Fountain Grass, Tender Fountain Grass, Fountain Grass, Purple Fountain Grass

Flower Colour: Purple

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

 

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

Pot Default Plastic Pot
Height 70-100cm
Spread 20cm

0 Comment

Leave a Comment