Outdoor Grasses

Lemongrass or Cymbopogon citratus

Lemongrass or Cymbopogon citratus

د.إ45.00 د.إ39.00

Product Stock Quantity

Lemongrass or Cymbopogon citratus

Max Height: 1.8m

Spread: 1.2m

Origin: South India, Sri Lanka

Family: Poaceae/Gramineae

Common Name: Lemongrass, Oil Grass

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: Yes

 

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

 

Height 1.8m
Spread 1.2m

0 Comment

Leave a Comment