Outdoor Grasses

Bambusa multiplex “Chinese Dwarf Bamboo” 1.2 – 1.5m

Bambusa multiplex “Chinese Dwarf Bamboo” 1.2 – 1.5m

د.إ95.00 د.إ89.00

Product Stock Quantity

Bambusa multiplex “Chinese Dwarf Bamboo” 1.2 – 1.5m

 

Max Height: 6-9m

Origin: Asia

Family: Gramineae/ Poaceae

Common Name: Hedge Bamboo

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Medium

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

 

 

 

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

 

0 Comment

Leave a Comment