Outdoor Climbers & Vines

Jasmine Murraya - Murraya Paniculata - Thai Jasmine

Jasmine Murraya - Murraya Paniculata - Thai Jasmine

د.إ60.00 د.إ55.00

Product Stock Quantity

Jasmine Murraya - Murraya Paniculata -  Thai Jasmine

Murraya paniculata, commonly known as orange jasmine, orange jessamine, china box or mock orange, is a species of shrub or small tree in the family Rutaceae and is native to South Asia, Southeast Asia and Australia.

 

Max Height: 3-4m

Spread: 2-3m

Origin: South and Southeast Asia

Family: Rutaceae

Common Name: Orange Jessamine, Orange Jasmine

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: Medium

Growth Rate: Medium

Fragrance: Yes

 

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

Pot Default Plastic Pot
Height 110-140cm

0 Comment

Leave a Comment