Outdoor Climbers & Vines

Jasminum grandiflora Or Jasmine Climber 80 – 100cm

Jasminum grandiflora Or Jasmine Climber 80 – 100cm

د.إ45.00 د.إ40.00

Product Stock Quantity

Jasminum grandiflora Or Jasmine Climber 80 – 100cm

 

Max Height: 12m

Spread: 12m

Origin: Caucasus, N. Iran, Afghanistan, Himalayas, W. China

Family: Oleaceae

Common Name: Poet’s Jasmine, Common Jasmine

Flower Colour: White

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: Medium

Wind Tolerance: Medium

Water Requirement: Medium

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: Medium

Disease Tolerance: Medium

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: Yes

 

 

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

Pot Default Plastic Pot
Height 80-100cm

0 Comment

Leave a Comment