Outdoor Climbers & Vines

Bougainvillea - Ball Shape | Multi-Color

Bougainvillea - Ball Shape | Multi-Color Height: 90-150cm Pot: Default Big Pot | Changeable

د.إ570.00 د.إ560.00

Product Stock Quantity

Bougainvillea - Medium


Bougainvillea is a genus of thorny ornamental vines, bushes, and trees belonging to the four o' clock family, Nyctaginaceae. It is native to eastern South America, found from Brazil, west to Peru, and south to southern Argentina. Different authors accept from 4 to 18 species in the genus

Most successful flowering plant of UAE.

Max Height: 8-15m

Spread: Indefinite

Origin: South America

Family: Nyctaginaceae

Common Name: Paper Flower, Great Bougainvillea

Flower Colour: Dark Pink or Multi Color

Drought Tolerance: High

Salinity Tolerance: Medium

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Low

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Note: Amount of flowers on plant may vary due to season.

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Direct Order on: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

Pot Default Pot | Changeable
Height 80-150cm

0 Comment

Leave a Comment