Outdoor Aquatic - Hydro

Cyperus Haspan or Dwarf Cyperus

Cyperus Haspan or Dwarf Cyperus

د.إ155.00 د.إ149.00

Out Of Stock

Cyperus Haspan or Dwarf Cyperus

Please make an inquiry before placing your order at: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com

Max Height: 2m

Spread: 0.6-1.2m

Origin: Egypt to Tropical Africa

Family: Cyperaceae

Common Name: Papyrus

Flower Colour: Brown

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: High

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: High

PH Level: Alkaline

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

0 Comment

Leave a Comment