Outdoor Aquatic - Hydro

Nelumbo Nucifera or Sacred Lotus

Nelumbo Nucifera or Sacred Lotus

د.إ195.00 د.إ189.00

Out Of Stock

Nelumbo Nucifera or Sacred Lotus

 

Comes in 12Ltr basket, make sure to place plant basket in water pond or larger basket so leaves can float. Min 40cm depth of water required.

Please make an inquiry before placing your order at: +971563400378 or info.alshamildubai@gmail.com


Max Height: 0.7-1.5m

Spread: Indefinite

Origin: Asia (Iran to Japan), N. Australia

Family: Nelumbonaceae

Common Name: Sacred Water Lily, Lotus

Flower Colour: Pink

Drought Tolerance: Low

Salinity Tolerance: Low

Sun Tolerance: Medium

Wind Tolerance: Low

Water Requirement: High

PH Level: Basic

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Slow

Fragrance: No

Note: Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual product may be differ due to product enhancement and growth.

Height 0.7m-1.5m
Spread Undefinitely
Height 0.7m-1.5m
Spread Undefinitely

0 Comment

Leave a Comment