Outdoor Aquatic - Hydro

Cyperus alternifolius “Umbrella Sedge”

Cyperus alternifolius “Umbrella Sedge”, Ground Covering, Height: 0.4m - 0.9m, Spread: 0.4m

د.إ14.00 د.إ12.00

Product Stock Quantity

Cyperus alternifolius “Umbrella Sedge”

Max Height: 0.45-0.9m

Spread: 0.4m

Origin: Madagascar

Family: Cyperaceae

Common Name: Umbrella Plant, Umbrella Papyrus, Umbrella Palm

Flower Colour: Brown

Drought Tolerance: Medium

Salinity Tolerance: High

Sun Tolerance: High

Wind Tolerance: High

Water Requirement: Medium

PH Level: Alkaline

Pest Tolerance: High

Disease Tolerance: High

Growth Rate: Fast

Fragrance: No

Note: Images are for illustration purpose only. Actual Products may varie due to product enahncement and growth.

Height 0.4-0.9m
Plant Spread 0.4m
Height 0.4-0.9m
Plant Spread 0.4m

0 Comment

Leave a Comment